Login
Star users
Poll
Home
>
United Kingdom
>
Scotland
>
North Lanarkshire
North Lanarkshire
See in interactive map
Routes of public transport
101 (Upperton to Monklands Hospital)
111 (Monklands Hospital to Thrashbus)
111 (Thrashbush to Monklands Hospital)
117 (Carnbroe to Townhead)
11X (Luggiebank to Cumbernauld Circular Tour Clockwise)
147 (Kilsyth to Monklands Hospital)
147 (Monklands Hospital to Kilsyth)
16 (Burnfoot to Moffat Mills)
16 (Moffat Mills to Burnfoot)
178 (Kirkintilloch to Moodiesburn)
178 (Kirkintilloch to Moodiesburn omitting Westergreens)
178 (Kirkintilloch to Moodiesburn via Stepps)
178 (Moodiesburn to Kirkintilloch)
178 (Moodiesburn to Kirkintilloch via Stepps)
181 (Upperton to Monklands Hospital)
181 (Upperton to Monklands Hospital via Thrashbush)
214 (Airdrie to Glenmavis)
214 (Glenmavis to Airdrie)
217 (Coatbridge to Townhead)
240 (Glasgow to Carluke)
245 (Coatbridge to Moodiesburn)
245 (Moodiesburn to Coatbridge)
24 (Kilsyth to Stirling)
24 (Stirling to Kilsyth)
253 (Coalburn to Wishaw General Hospital)
253 (Wishaw General Hospital to Coalburn)
254 (Motherwell to Newarthill)
254 (Newarthill to Motherwell)
266 (Hamilton to Shotts)
266 (Hamilton to West Crindledyke)
266 (Shotts to Hamilton)
266 (West Crindledyke to Hamilton)
27 (Glasgow to Kilsyth)
27 (Kilsyth to Glasgow)
343 (Cumbernauld to North Carbrain)
343 (North Carbrain to Cumbernauld)
344A (Croy to Twechar)
344A (Twechar to Croy)
344 (Croy to Kilsyth)
344 (Kilsyth to Croy)
346 (Cumbernauld to Wardpark)
346 (Wardpark to Cumbernauld)
348 (Carrickstone to Croy)
348 (Carrickstone to Croy express journeys)
348 (Croy to Carrickstone)
348 (Croy to Carrickstone express journeys)
348 (Croy to Carrickstone omitting Craigmarloch)
349 (Croy to Kilsyth)
349 (Kilsyth to Croy)
34 (Auchinbee to Cumbernauld)
34 (Cumbernauld to Auchinbee)
35 (Cumbernauld to Auchinbee)
381 (Kilsyth to Twechar)
381 (Twechar to Kilsyth)
38C (Woodfarm to Chryston)
403 (Croy to Cumbernauld)
403 (Cumbernauld to Croy)
43 (Cumbernauld to Kilsyth)
45 (Abronhill to Condorrat)
45 (Condorrat to Abronhill)
49 (Abronhill to Cumbernauld)
49 (Cumbernauld to Abronhill)
56 (North Motherwell to Shotts)
56 (Shotts to North Motherwell)
72 (Glasgow to Torrance)
72 (Torrance to Glasgow)
84B (Banton to Kirkintilloch)
84B (Kirkintilloch to Banton)
89 (Glasgow to Kilsyth)
89 (Kilsyth to Glasgow)
Airdrie-Bathgate Rail Link
Croy Line: Alloa => Glasgow Queen Street
Croy Line: Dunblane => Glasgow Queen Street
Croy Line: Glasgow Queen Street => Alloa
Croy Line: Glasgow Queen Street => Dunblane
Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Waverley => Glasgow Queen Street via Falkirk High
Glasgow Central => London Euston (via Birmingham)
Glasgow Central => London Euston (via Trent Valley)
Glasgow Queen Street => Edinburgh Waverley via Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh via Falkirk Grahamston
Highland Caledonian Sleeper: Fort William => London Euston
Highland Caledonian Sleeper: London Euston => Fort William
London Euston => Glasgow Central (via Birmingham)
London Euston => Glasgow Central (via Trent Valley)
Lowland Caledonian Sleeper: Glasgow Central => London Euston
Lowland Caledonian Sleeper: London Euston => Glasgow Central
N240 (Glasgow to Cleland)
North Clyde Line: Airdrie => Balloch
North Clyde Line: Balloch => Airdrie
North Clyde Line: Cumbernauld => Dumbarton Central
North Clyde Line: Dumbarton Central = > Cumbernauld
North Clyde Line: Edinburgh Waverley => Helensburgh Central
North Clyde Line: Edinburgh Waverley => Milngavie
North Clyde Line: Helensburgh Central => Edinburgh Waverley
North Clyde Line: Milngavie => Edinburgh Waverley
Shotts Line: Edinburgh Waverley => Glasgow Central
Shotts Line: Glasgow Central => Edinburgh Waverley
Transpennine Northwest: Glasgow Central => Manchester Airport
Transpennine Northwest: Manchester Airport => Glasgow Central
X25 (Abronhill to Glasgow)
X25A (Glasgow to Abronhill)
X25 (Glasgow to Abronhill)
X27 (Glasgow to Leven)
X35 (Glasgow to Falkirk)
X37 (Glasgow to Falkirk)
X39 (Glasgow to Stirling)
X3 (Glasgow to Seafar)
X3 (Seafar to Glasgow)
X85 (Campsie Glen to Glasgow)
X85 (Glasgow to Campsie Glen)
X87 (Glasgow to Waterside)
X87 (Waterside to Glasgow)
Stops
Blairhill
Cumbernauld
Coatbridge Sunnyside
Croy
Cumbernauld
Gartcosh
Drumgelloch
Holytown
Motherwell
Shotts
-3.9630589, 55.9764817
Greenfaulds
Bellshill
Cleland
Drumgelloch
-4.000788200000001, 55.8446798
Shotts
Airdrie
Coatdyke
Motherwell
Airdrie
Caldercruix
Caldercruix
Airdrie
Coatdyke
-4.0577969000000005, 55.876013
Blairhill
Hartwood
Coatbridge Sunnyside
Hartwood
Points of interest
St Ignatius Primary School and Nursery
St Bartholomews
Saint Ambrose High School
Redstones Hotel
Mancini's
Boots
St Andrews Church
Cafe India
Fish and chip shop
Hand Car Wash
Jack Snipe
Shimla Cottage
The Treasury
Cleland Library
Colliery Cafe
Cheers
Park & Ride
Carfin Lourdes Grotto
North Lanarkshire
Condorrat War Memorial and Social Club
The Stables Bar
Shotts Social Work Office
Old Coatbridge Library
Ruby House Chinese Takeaway
China Garden
Newmains Post Office
Abronhill Post Office
Condorrat Library
Burns Bar
Oscar's